Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CDP WORLDWIDE

Company number 05013650

Registered office address
4th Floor 60 Great Tower Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 5AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2022
due by 27 January 2022

Last statement dated 13 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARBON DISCLOSURE PROJECT 18 Dec 2007 - 13 Jan 2014
CARBON DISCLOSURE PROJECT LIMITED 13 Jan 2004 - 18 Dec 2007