Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASCENCIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 05010380

Registered office address
Frenkel House 15 Carolina Way, Salford, Manchester, United Kingdom, M50 2ZY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2024
due by 4 July 2024

Last statement dated 20 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FRENKEL TOPPING INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Sep 2015 - 05 Feb 2018
F C FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 20 Apr 2011 - 01 Sep 2015
FINANCE CORNWALL FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 08 Jan 2004 - 20 Apr 2011