Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEVY DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 05004131

Registered office address
Second Floor Sir Wilfrid Newton House Thorncliffe Park, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorks, S35 2PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2023
due by 9 February 2023

Last statement dated 26 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BERKELEY RESOURCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 29 Dec 2003 - 27 Feb 2018