BLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 05001989

Registered office address
Number One, Bickerstaffe Square, Blackpool, England, FY1 3AH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 June 2018
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 December 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RE BLACKPOOL URBAN REGENERATION COMPANY LIMITED 24 Jan 2005 - 07 Jun 2010
BLACKPOOL NEW HORIZONS LIMITED 23 Dec 2003 - 24 Jan 2005