Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CELLZOME LIMITED

Company number 05001893

Registered office address
C/O BDO LLP, 5 Temple Square Temple Street, Liverpool, L2 5RH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
CELLZOME (UK) LIMITED 22 Dec 2003 - 10 Jul 2008