Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADEY INNOVATION LIMITED

Company number 05001590

Registered office address
Unit 2 St Modwen Park, Haresfield, Stonehouse, England, GL10 3EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2022
due by 6 January 2023

Last statement dated 23 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
  • 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
ADEY LTD 22 Dec 2003 - 18 Dec 2017