Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

G4S LIMITED

Company number 04992207

Registered office address
6th Floor 50 Broadway, London, England, SW1H 0DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2024
due by 15 March 2024

Last statement dated 1 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80100 - Private security activities
Previous company names
Name Period
G4S PLC 01 Jun 2007 - 21 Jun 2021
GROUP 4 SECURICOR PLC 14 May 2004 - 01 Jun 2007
GROUP 4 SECURICOR LIMITED 19 Feb 2004 - 14 May 2004
PRECIS (2395) LIMITED 11 Dec 2003 - 19 Feb 2004