U I TEE LIMITED

Company number 04986519

Registered office address
Axholme House North Street, Crowle, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN17 4NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 May 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 5 March 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
  • 7012 - Buying & sell own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED 05 Dec 2003 - 05 Feb 2010