Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WALL & FLOOR TILES LIMITED

Company number 04986186

Registered office address
Unit 8 Chillingham Trading Estate, Shields Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, NE6 2XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2022
due by 19 December 2022

Last statement dated 5 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TYNE TILE CENTRE LIMITED 05 Dec 2003 - 17 Dec 2003