Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLE PLC

Company number 04985171

Registered office address
Ground Floor, 10 Nugent Road, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, England, GU2 7AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLE LIMITED 29 Jan 2004 - 27 Feb 2004
PINCO 2055 LIMITED 04 Dec 2003 - 29 Jan 2004