Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUREAU VERITAS COMMODITIES UK LIMITED

Company number 04966988

Registered office address
Suite 206 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham, B24 9FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2022
due by 7 June 2022

Last statement dated 24 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TENPLETH LIMITED 06 Apr 2004 - 23 Apr 2021
2230TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 18 Nov 2003 - 06 Apr 2004