ASSETCO PLC

Company number 04966347

Registered office address
Singleton Court Business Park, Wonastow Road, Monmouth, Monmouthshire, NP25 5JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2022
due by 3 May 2022

Last statement dated 19 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
  • 64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ASFARE GROUP PLC 02 Dec 2003 - 29 Mar 2007
ASFARE NO.1 PLC 17 Nov 2003 - 02 Dec 2003