Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BURLEY PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04966023

Registered office address
Unit 5, 63 Jenkin Road, Sheffield, S9 1AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 November 2023
due by 1 December 2023

Last statement dated 17 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25620 - Machining
Previous company names
Name Period
D. BURLEY ENGINEERING LIMITED 17 Nov 2003 - 10 Jan 2007