Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SONY MUSIC PUBLISHING (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04965804

Registered office address
22 Berners Street, London, United Kingdom, W1T 3LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2022
due by 29 November 2022

Last statement dated 15 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SM PUBLISHING (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 2008 - 08 Jan 2021
SONY MUSIC PUBLISHING (UK) LIMITED 17 Nov 2003 - 31 Dec 2008