Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AIRWAYS 777 LEASING LIMITED

Company number 04954270

Registered office address
Waterside, PO BOX 365, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, UB7 0GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL AUSTRALIA FINANCE (AIRCRAFT LEASING) LIMITED 13 Nov 2003 - 10 Mar 2004
INTERCEDE 1895 LIMITED 05 Nov 2003 - 13 Nov 2003