Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAMFORD LIMITED

Company number 04950734

Registered office address
19 Mossop Street, London, SW3 2LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2022
due by 17 November 2022

Last statement dated 3 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
OFFSHELF 306 LTD 03 Nov 2003 - 04 Dec 2003