Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BULGIN LIMITED

Company number 04949934

Registered office address
200 Science Park Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0GZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
Previous company names
Name Period
ELEKTRON TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED 31 Jan 2012 - 15 Jan 2020
ELEKTRON COMPONENTS LIMITED 30 Nov 2007 - 31 Jan 2012
ARCOLECTRIC LIMITED 05 Jan 2004 - 30 Nov 2007
EASTCHART LIMITED 31 Oct 2003 - 05 Jan 2004