GLOBALMET INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 04948577

Registered office address
79 High Street, Eton, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2021
due by 14 November 2021

Last statement dated 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
  • 46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
  • 46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap
Previous company names
Name Period
GWECO 216 LIMITED 30 Oct 2003 - 23 Feb 2004