Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WAKEFIELD AND DISTRICT HOUSING LIMITED

Company number 04948519

Registered office address
Merefield House, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 5HX
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
7 April 2017
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
30 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
WAKEFIELD & DISTRICT HOUSING LIMITED 30 Oct 2003 - 28 Nov 2003