ANGLO AMERICAN WOODSMITH LIMITED

Company number 04948435

Registered office address
20 Carlton House Terrace, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 5AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2021
due by 8 November 2021

Last statement dated 25 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08910 - Mining of chemical and fertiliser minerals
Previous company names
Name Period
SIRIUS MINERALS LIMITED 17 Mar 2020 - 18 Mar 2020
SIRIUS MINERALS PLC 28 Sep 2010 - 17 Mar 2020
SIRIUS EXPLORATION PLC 22 Mar 2005 - 28 Sep 2010
SIRIUS EXPLORATION LIMITED 16 Jul 2004 - 22 Mar 2005
SIRIUS EXPLORATIONS LIMITED 09 Dec 2003 - 16 Jul 2004
CHARCO 935 LIMITED 30 Oct 2003 - 09 Dec 2003