Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIS INDIA INVESTMENTS GP LIMITED

Company number 04947723

Registered office address
2 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2JT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 May 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIS ADVISERS LIMITED 30 Oct 2003 - 30 Sep 2004