Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYWIDE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04947152

Registered office address
Greenwood House 1st Floor, 91-99 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM2 0PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COUNTRYWIDE GROUP PLC 11 Mar 2013 - 15 Mar 2021
COUNTRYWIDE PLC 29 Jun 2007 - 11 Mar 2013
COUNTRYWIDE LIMITED 28 Jun 2007 - 29 Jun 2007
COUNTRYWIDE PLC 22 Jun 2007 - 28 Jun 2007
COUNTRYWIDE LIMITED 21 Jun 2007 - 22 Jun 2007
COUNTRYWIDE PLC 22 Dec 2003 - 21 Jun 2007
PINCO 2041 PLC 29 Oct 2003 - 22 Dec 2003