Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 04936262

Registered office address
Interface House Interface Business Park Bincknoll Lane, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, SN4 8SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2022
due by 2 November 2022

Last statement dated 19 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED 19 Dec 2003 - 04 May 2010
SHELFCO (NO. 2885) LIMITED 17 Oct 2003 - 19 Dec 2003