Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARTHIAN CLIMBING LIMITED

Company number 04931885

Registered office address
Douglas Bank House, Wigan Lane, Wigan, Lancashire, United Kingdom, WN1 2TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2023
due by 28 October 2023

Last statement dated 14 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
CLIMBING CENTRE GROUP LTD 10 Dec 2013 - 06 Dec 2021
MANCHESTER CLIMBING CENTRE LIMITED 30 Jan 2004 - 10 Dec 2013
CLIMB MANCHESTER LIMITED 13 Nov 2003 - 30 Jan 2004
NOTSALLOW 201 LIMITED 14 Oct 2003 - 13 Nov 2003