Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AQUAVISTA WATERSIDES LTD

Company number 04930453

Registered office address
Sawley Marina, Long Eaton, Nottinghamshire, England, NG10 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2023
due by 30 October 2023

Last statement dated 16 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH WATERWAYS MARINAS LIMITED 13 Oct 2003 - 27 Jul 2020