Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LRQA VERIFICATION LIMITED

Company number 04929226

Registered office address
1, Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, England, B37 7ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 October 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 February 2025
due by 20 February 2025

Last statement dated 6 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYD'S REGISTER VERIFICATION LTD 10 Oct 2003 - 09 Nov 2021