Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWPORT SCHOOL SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 04921422

Registered office address
Astral House, Imperial Way, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD24 4WW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2022
due by 16 October 2022

Last statement dated 2 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ASTRAL HOUSE (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED 07 Dec 2005 - 24 Apr 2006
LANDE HOLST LIMITED 03 Oct 2003 - 07 Dec 2005