Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BNY MELLON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (APAC) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04899958

Registered office address
Bny Mellon Centre, 160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2023
due by 29 September 2023

Last statement dated 15 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BNY MELLON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (ASIA PACIFIC) HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Jan 2013 - 25 Mar 2014
BNY MELLON ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Oct 2007 - 02 Jan 2013
MELLON GLOBAL INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 15 Sep 2003 - 01 Oct 2007