Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHERN AUTOMOTIVE ALLIANCE LTD

Company number 04895079

Registered office address
Amrc North West Roy Chadwick Way, Samlesbury Enterprise Zone, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, BB2 7HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 September 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2024
due by 10 September 2024

Last statement dated 27 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHWEST AUTOMOTIVE ALLIANCE 13 Oct 2003 - 28 Sep 2015
NWAG 10 Sep 2003 - 13 Oct 2003