Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE HENNESSY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Company number 04884037

Registered office address
The Studio, Dogley Mills Penistone Road, Fenay Bridge, Huddersfield, England, HD8 0LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2023
due by 2 March 2023

Last statement dated 16 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HELME HALL LIMITED 01 Sep 2003 - 20 Oct 2020