BURFORD ALPHA LIMITED

Company number 04883231

Registered office address
Richmond House Avonmouth Way, Avonmouth, Bristol, England, BS11 8DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BURFORD BETA LIMITED 03 Oct 2003 - 24 Oct 2003
DUCHESSVIEW LIMITED 01 Sep 2003 - 03 Oct 2003