INSPIRE SUFFOLK LTD

Company number 04881803

Registered office address
Inspire Suffolk Ltd, Lindbergh Road, Ipswich, IP3 9QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 August 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2022
due by 12 September 2022

Last statement dated 29 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85510 - Sports and recreation education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ITFC CHARITABLE TRUST 28 Sep 2010 - 21 Nov 2013
IPSWICH TOWN COMMUNITY TRUST 07 Oct 2005 - 28 Sep 2010
IPSWICH TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB EDUCATION AND SPORTS TRUST 29 Aug 2003 - 07 Oct 2005