Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DRAYTON FARMS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04874540

Registered office address
The Lowlands Costessey Lane, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk, NR8 6HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2022
due by 4 September 2022

Last statement dated 21 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 01130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers
  • 01700 - Hunting, trapping and related service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
R.G. CARTER FARMS LIMITED 03 Sep 2003 - 04 Jan 2022
LEGISLATOR 1645 LIMITED 21 Aug 2003 - 03 Sep 2003