Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPIRIT RETAIL BIDCO LIMITED

Company number 04872046

Registered office address
Westgate Brewery, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2022
due by 6 September 2022

Last statement dated 23 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SPIRIT AMBER BIDCO LIMITED 29 Sep 2003 - 21 Nov 2003
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2981) LIMITED 20 Aug 2003 - 29 Sep 2003