HASTINGS WATER (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04866247

Registered office address
South East Water Limited, Rocroft Road, Snodland, Kent, ME6 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MACQUARIE WATER (UK) LIMITED 29 Sep 2003 - 12 Oct 2006
CHORDSTRUCK LIMITED 14 Aug 2003 - 29 Sep 2003