Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUSINESS CONTROL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04848374

Registered office address
30 Fenchurch Street, London, England, EC3M 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2023
due by 6 February 2023

Last statement dated 23 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
BUSINESS CONTROL SOLUTIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 09 Feb 2005 - 04 Apr 2022
VISUAL CONTROL MANAGEMENT PLC 28 Jul 2003 - 09 Feb 2005