INEOS ENTERPRISES NEWCO 1 LIMITED

Company number 04846517

Registered office address
Runcorn Site Hq South Parade, P.O.Box 9, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 4JE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 October 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
INEOS NITRILES EUROPE LIMITED 21 Jul 2008 - 28 Oct 2008
INEOS ENTERPRISES NEWCO 1 LIMITED 08 Dec 2006 - 21 Jul 2008
INEOS CHLOR NEWCO 1 LIMITED 25 Jul 2003 - 08 Dec 2006