Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLARKSON AND WOODS LIMITED

Company number 04843193

Registered office address
1 New Street, Wells, Somerset, BA5 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2022
due by 6 August 2022

Last statement dated 23 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MICHAEL WOODS ASSOCIATES LIMITED 23 Jul 2003 - 19 Mar 2015