BBC VIDEO LIMITED

Company number 04840888

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2021
due by 5 August 2021

Last statement dated 22 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLDWIDE BOOKS LIMITED 02 Oct 2003 - 23 Apr 2004
NEWINCCO 286 LIMITED 22 Jul 2003 - 02 Oct 2003