Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MODERN SECURITY & MONITORING SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 04834576

Registered office address
15 Gairlock Close, Sparcells, Swindon, England, SN5 5FT
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2024
due by 22 November 2024

Last statement dated 8 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MODERN SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 16 Jul 2003 - 16 Jul 2013