P2I LTD

Company number 04814350

Registered office address
127 North Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
PORTON PLASMA INNOVATIONS (P2I) LIMITED 07 Aug 2003 - 03 Mar 2006
BROOMCO (3225) LIMITED 30 Jun 2003 - 07 Aug 2003