Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REPSOL BETA LIMITED

Company number 04796282

Registered office address
Suite 1, 7th Floor 50 Broadway, London, United Kingdom, SW1H 0BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2025
due by 2 March 2025

Last statement dated 16 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
REPSOL SINOPEC BETA LIMITED 04 Jul 2016 - 08 Nov 2023
TALISMAN SINOPEC BETA LIMITED 17 Dec 2012 - 04 Jul 2016
TALISMAN ENERGY BETA LIMITED 19 Jan 2005 - 17 Dec 2012
INTREPID ENERGY BETA LIMITED 12 Jun 2003 - 19 Jan 2005