NORTHERN TRUST GLOBAL SERVICES PLC

Company number 04795756

Registered office address
50 Bank Street, London, E14 5NT
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
8 October 2018
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN TRUST GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED 24 Jun 2003 - 03 Apr 2018
TRIMCLOSE LIMITED 11 Jun 2003 - 24 Jun 2003