CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY

Company number 04793659

Registered office address
Rochester House, St. Georges Place, Canterbury, Kent, CT1 1UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2021
due by 4 July 2021

Last statement dated 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY COLLEGE 10 Jun 2003 - 19 Jul 2005