MET FILM LIMITED

Company number 04790426

Registered office address
Building A Ealing Studios, Ealing Green, London, W5 5EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2021
due by 25 November 2021

Last statement dated 11 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
METROPOLITAN FILM SCHOOL LIMITED 06 Jun 2003 - 27 Jul 2006