Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRISTOL WATER HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

Company number 04789566

Registered office address
Bristol Water Holdings Uk Ltd, Bridgwater Road, Bristol, BS13 7AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2024
due by 20 June 2024

Last statement dated 6 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AGBAR UK LIMITED 01 Sep 2009 - 19 Oct 2011
BRISTOL WATER GROUP LIMITED 03 Oct 2006 - 01 Sep 2009
BRISTOL WATER GROUP PLC 12 Sep 2003 - 03 Oct 2006
BRISTOL WATER GROUP LIMITED 14 Aug 2003 - 12 Sep 2003
PRECIS (2353) LIMITED 05 Jun 2003 - 14 Aug 2003