BENCH LIMITED

Company number 04787106

Registered office address
3 Hardman Street, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3AT
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 25 June 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 19 April 2019
due by 3 May 2019

Last statement dated 19 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
AMERICANA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 21 Aug 2003 - 21 Jul 2015
INHOCO 2853 LIMITED 04 Aug 2003 - 21 Aug 2003
AMERICANA INTERNATIONAL (2003) LIMITED 28 Jul 2003 - 04 Aug 2003
INHOCO 2853 LIMITED 04 Jun 2003 - 28 Jul 2003