Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COCHLEAR RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 04781208

Registered office address
6 Dashwood Lang Road, Bourne Business Park, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 2HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2023
due by 12 June 2023

Last statement dated 29 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COCHLEAR ACOUSTICS LIMITED 08 Aug 2003 - 14 May 2008
CONTINENTAL SHELF 271 LIMITED 29 May 2003 - 08 Aug 2003