Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TESCO MOBILE LIMITED

Company number 04780736

Registered office address
Shire Park, Welwyn Garden City, United Kingdom, AL7 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2022
due by 26 October 2022

Last statement dated 12 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TESCO MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 27 Jun 2003 - 04 Aug 2003
REYWAS NEWCO 3 LIMITED 29 May 2003 - 27 Jun 2003