Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ID SCAN BIOMETRICS LIMITED

Company number 04779960

Registered office address
The Foundation Herons Way, Chester Business Park, Chester, United Kingdom, CH4 9GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2022
due by 18 June 2022

Last statement dated 4 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWS @ 10 LIMITED 11 Jul 2003 - 17 Mar 2008
TRAVELSOURCE LIMITED 29 May 2003 - 11 Jul 2003